Skip to content

Masters

Past First Event Champions

MASTERS DIVISION (68+)

2023- Centerville, WI
Bob Hanson, Bob Hammond, Randy VanVleet, John Stolp
Host: Kettle Moraine and Wauwatosa

2022-Lodi, WI
George Godfrey, Richard Ryan, Jerry Carncross, Mike Ryan

Host: Mapleton and Mankato, MN

2020-Kettle Moraine, WI
John Geason, Herb Rasmussen,    Bob Dixon, Bob Flemming
Host: Madison and Blackhawk, WI

2019-Duluth, MN
Seppo Sormunen, Dick Fisher,
Bob Spray, Ray Mickolajak
Host: Duluth, MN

2018- Kettle Moraine, WI
John Geason, Herb Rasmussen,
Bob Dixon, Bob Flemming
Host: Wausau, WI

2017-Arlington, WI
Dave Qualle, Clif Erstad,
Bill Monteufel, Gordon Dunn
Host: Columbia County, WI 

2016- Arlington, WI
Dave Qualle, Clif Erstad,
Bill Monteufel, Gordon Dunn
Host: Kettle Moraine & Wauwatosa, WI

2015 – Exmoor, IL
Larry Brown, John, Beckwith,
Ken Birchard, Bob Kohn
Host: St. Paul, MN

2014 – Exmoor, IL
Larry Brown, Ken Birchard,
Joe Kadleck, Bob Kohn
Host: Wausau

2013 – Detroit, MI
Dallas Schneider, Don Warthman,
Ken Zyrd, Ron Grover
Host: Columbia County, WI

 2012 – Two Harbors, MN 
Ron Gervais, Earl Meyer,
Ray Micholajak, Gordy Klein
Host: Kettle Moraine & Wauwatosa 

2011 – Arlington, WI
Lewie Falk, Dave Qualle,
Clif Erstad, Gordon Dunn
Host: Chicago-Exmoor, IL 

2010- Arlington, WI
Lewie Falk, Bernie Dushek,
Art Woodward, Don Thurston
Host: Columbia County, WI

2009 – Chicago, IL
Ed Thompson, Steve Carlson,
Morgan Porter, Mike Love
Host: St Paul, MN

2008 – Arlington, WI
Lewie Falk, Dave Qualle,
Clif Erstad, Gordon Dunn
Host: Bemidji, MN

2007 – Exmoor, IL
Larry Brown, Ken Birchard,
Joe Kadleck, Bob Kohn
Host: Mankato-Mapleton, MN

2006 – Chicago, IL
Ed Thompson, Steve Carlson,
Doug Coulthard, Morgan Porter,
Mike Love
Host: Columbia County, WI

2005 – Two Harbors, MN
Earl Meyer, Rudy Pluth,
Wayne Dahl, Louie Bangsund
Host: Curl Mesabi, MN 

2004 – Exmoor, IL
Larry Brown, Joe Kadleck,
Bob Kohn, Jim Smith
Host: Chicago, IL

2003 – Bemidji, MN
Don Hirt, Dick Scanlon,
Ron Batchelder, Loren Weigand
Host: St. Paul, MN

2002 – St. Paul, MN
Bob Pohl, Rob Ernster,
Fred Bannister, Tom Glasow
Host: Bemidji, MN